MASTER
 
MAAC
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
Event Location
Contact
Contact MAAC
www.maacsports.com/programs
www.maac.tv

2012 NCAA Rowing Championships

3 dates from May 25 2012 - May 27 2012
Lake Mercer, 334 South Post Road, West Windsor, NJ 08550
Show more event details Hide event details
    • May 25
    • Friday, May 25, 2012,
    • 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
View
    • May 26
    • Saturday, May 26, 2012,
    • 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
View
    • May 27
    • Sunday, May 27, 2012,
    • 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
View

Description

2012 NCAA Rowing Championships

Schedule of Events

Friday, May 25
8 a.m. II Eights Heat 1 Lake Mercer Division III
8:15 a.m. II Eights Heat 2 Lake Mercer Division III
8:30 a.m. I Eights Heat 1 Lake Mercer Division III
8:45 a.m. I Eights Heat 2 Lake Mercer Division III
9 a.m. I Eights Heat 1 Lake Mercer Division I
9:15 a.m. I Eights Heat 2 Lake Mercer Division I
9:30 a.m. I Eights Heat 3 Lake Mercer Division I
9:45 a.m. II Eights Heat 1 Lake Mercer Division I
10 a.m. II Eights Heat 2 Lake Mercer Division I
10:15 a.m. II Eights Heat 3 Lake Mercer Division I
10:30 a.m. Fours Heat 1 Lake Mercer Division I
10:45 a.m. Fours Heat 2 Lake Mercer Division I
11 a.m. Fours Heat 3 Lake Mercer Division I
11:15 a.m. Eights - Heat 1 Lake Mercer Division II
12 p.m. Eights - Heat 2 Lake Mercer Division II
12:15 p.m. Fours - Heat 1 Lake Mercer Division II
12:30 p.m. Fours - Heat 2 Lake Mercer Division II

3 p.m. II Eights Repechage Lake Mercer Division III
3:15 p.m. I Eights Repechage Lake Mercer Division III
3:30 p.m. I Eights Repechage Lake Mercer Division I
3:45 p.m. II Eights Repechage Lake Mercer Division I
4 p.m. Fours Repechage Lake Mercer Division I

 

Saturday, May 26
9 a.m. I Eights Semifinals Lake Mercer Division I
9:15 a.m. I Eights Semifinals Lake Mercer Division I
9:30 a.m. II Eights Semifinals Lake Mercer Division I
9:45 a.m. II Eights Semifinals Lake Mercer Division I
10 a.m. Fours Semifinals Lake Mercer Division I
10:15 a.m. Fours Semifinals Lake Mercer Division I
10:30 a.m. Eights Repechage Lake Mercer Division II
10:45 a.m. Fours Repechage Lake Mercer Division II
11 a.m. II Eights Petite Final (places 5-6) Lake Mercer Division III
11:20 a.m. II Eights Grand Final (places 1-4) Lake Mercer Division III
11:35 a.m. I Eights Petite Final (places 7-8) Lake Mercer Division III
11:55 a.m. I Eights Grand Final (places 1-6) Lake Mercer Division III
12:15 p.m. Committee meeting Lake Mercer Boathouse Division I/II
12:30 p.m. Awards Ceremony Awards Stage Division III


Sunday, May 27
9 a.m. Fours Grand Final (places 1-3) Lake Mercer Division II
9:15 a.m. Eights Petite Final (places 5-6) Lake Mercer Division II
9:35 a.m. Eights Grand Final (places 1-4) Lake Mercer Division II
9:50 a.m. Fours Third Level (places 13-16) Lake Mercer Division I
10:05 a.m. Fours Petite Final (places 7-12) Lake Mercer Division I
10:25 a.m. Fours Grand Final (places 1-6) Lake Mercer Division I
10:40 a.m. II Eights Third Final (places 13-16) Lake Mercer Division I
10:55 a.m. II Eights Petite Final (places 7-12) Lake Mercer Division I
11:15 a.m. II Eights Grand Final (places 1-6) Lake Mercer Division I
11:30 a.m. I Eights Third Final (places 13-16) Lake Mercer Division I
11:45 a.m. I Eights Petite Final (places 7-12) Lake Mercer Division I
12:05 a.m. I Eights Grand Final (places 1-6) Lake Mercer Division I
12:15 p.m. Awards ceremony Awards Stage Division II
12:30 p.m. Awards ceremony Awards Stage Division I
9 a.m. Fours Grand Final (places 1-3) Lake Mercer Division II
9:15 a.m. Eights Petite Final (places 5-6) Lake Mercer Division II
9:35 a.m. Eights Grand Final (places 1-4) Lake Mercer Division II
9:50 a.m. Fours Third Level (places 13-16) Lake Mercer Division I
10:05 a.m. Fours Petite Final (places 7-12) Lake Mercer Division I
10:25 a.m. Fours Grand Final (places 1-6) Lake Mercer Division I
10:40 a.m. II Eights Third Final (places 13-16) Lake Mercer Division I
10:55 a.m. II Eights Petite Final (places 7-12) Lake Mercer Division I
11:15 a.m. II Eights Grand Final (places 1-6) Lake Mercer Division I
11:30 a.m. I Eights Third Final (places 13-16) Lake Mercer Division I
11:45 a.m. I Eights Petite Final (places 7-12) Lake Mercer Division I
12:05 a.m. I Eights Grand Final (places 1-6) Lake Mercer Division I
12:15 p.m. Awards ceremony Awards Stage Division II
12:30 p.m. Awards ceremony Awards Stage Division I

Restrictions

Please print this electronic ticket and present at the gate of the event for entry.

Event Wall

Tell Everyone You Went!
Facebook Page Twitter Page